Dry Skin - Anti-aging & Soothing
On sale
A Non-Irritant Anti-Aging Formula with Granactive Retinoid
US$ 14.90
Sold out
A Natural Emollient that Reduces Skin Roughness
US$ 16.9
On sale
An Natural Anti-Aging Oil Rich in Vitamin C and E
US$ 15

SUITABLE FOR SENSITIVE SKIN

This formulation used 2% Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate (HPR or Granactive Retinoid), a new member of the retinoid family and a next-generation anti-aging active for cosmetics. This FDA-approved ingredient works similar to retinoic acid, the metabolite of retinol, but without its irritation. It helps skin renewal, reduces surface roughness and age spots, and prevents skin scaling.

GABA used in this formulation is a common type of non-proteinogenic amino acids in animals, plants, and also human bodies. Its importance lies in how it regulates the physiological functions of the body. GABA is also an ECOCERT-certified natural ingredient that helps reduce fine lines, improves skin elasticity and smoothness, repair damaged skin, and promotes cell reproduction.

Bisabolol, mainly extracted from Roman chamomile, is an anti-allergy and antibacterial ingredient suitable for sensitive skin for its mildness. Also, because of its great antibacterial property, it promotes wound healing, improves skin roughness and redness, slows down skin aging, and enhances skin’s resistance to external stressors.

US$ 14.90

SUITABLE FOR SENSITIVE SKIN

A luxury base oil, Rosehip Seed Oil contain lots of vitamin A, vitamin C. It is rich in linoleic acid, linolenic acid which is important to produce necessary fatty acid, Omega 3, Omega 6. Meanwhile, Linolenic acid helps produce ceramide (a most important elements in the lipids of stratum corneum), forming a protective layer that plumps the skin and keeps it moisturized, anti-aging. Cold-pressed extraction preserves its natural, non-irritated formula suitable for dry, aging, sensitive skin types.

US$ 16.9

SUITABLE FOR SENSITIVE SKIN

Marula oil (Sclerocarya birrea oil), rich in natural antioxidants, is referred to as the oil of luxury. It comes from the fruit of Marula tree growing in South Africa.

The fruit of the Marula tree contains high value of Vitamin C -- four times amount in an average orange. Additionally, the marula oil is rich in Vitamin E, oleic acid which is an essential component in the maintenance of healthy skin. The high mono-unsaturated fatty acid content suggests the marula oil should have a good oxidative stability 50% higher than olive oil and sunflower oil.

This formulation uses 100% marula oil, a natural source certified by ECOCERT, effectively moisture and nourish skin.Marula Oil significant rejuvenates damaged, aged skin. The virgin marula oil is extracted by pressing and filtration techniques and no chemical solvents are used.

US$ 15